Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
WillRobinson (talk | contribs) (→Other Characters: Changed offensive term "midget" to "LP") |
WillRobinson (talk | contribs) (Moved characters that appeared more than once to new section) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8501 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8501 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Reluctant Stowaway]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Reluctant Stowaway]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Recurring Characters == | |||
{| dir="LTR" border="BORDER" | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" width="200"| '''Character Name''' | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" width="200"| '''First App''' | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" width="400"| '''Episode Name''' | |||
|- | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Farnum, Mr.]] | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 1514 | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[A Day At The Zoo]] | |||
|- | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Lorelei (Athena)]] | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9502 | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Wild Adventure]] | |||
|- | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Alonzo P. Tucker | Captain Tucker]] | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8518 | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Sky Pirate]] | |||
|- | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Verda]] | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9507 | |||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Android Machine]] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other Characters == | == Other Characters == | ||
Line 140: | Line 165: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Space Circus]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Space Circus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Bolix]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [Office Bolix | [Bolix]] | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8526 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8526 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[All That Glitters]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[All That Glitters]] | ||
Line 239: | Line 264: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9525 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9525 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Cave Of The Wizards]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Cave Of The Wizards]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Fedor]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Fedor]] | ||
Line 272: | Line 293: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Flight Into The Future]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Flight Into The Future]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Col. Siras J. Fogey]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Col. Siras J. Fogey | Colonel Fogey]] | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 1509 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 1509 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Haunted Lighthouse]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Haunted Lighthouse]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 404: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9510 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9510 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Curse of Cousin Smith]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Curse of Cousin Smith]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Marvello, Dr.]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Marvello, Dr.]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 573: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Challenge]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Challenge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Sagramonte | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Sir Sagramonte | Sagramonte]] | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9517 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9517 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Questing Beast]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Questing Beast]] | ||
Line 643: | Line 660: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8523 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 8523 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Space Trader]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Space Trader]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[TV Announcer]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[TV Announcer]] | ||
Line 659: | Line 672: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9516 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9516 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Girl From The Green Dimension]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Girl From The Green Dimension]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Warden]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Warden]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 701: | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[West Of Mars]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[West Of Mars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Mr. Zumdish]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[Mr. Zumdish | Zumdish]] | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9507 | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | 9507 | ||
| dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Android Machine]] | | dir="LTR" align="CENTER" | [[The Android Machine]] |
Revision as of 14:07, 10 August 2019
This is a list of the characters from the 1965-1968 television series Lost In Space. For a list of the characters from the 1998 Lost In Space movie, see the article Characters (movie).
Principal Characters
Character Name | First App | Episode Name |
John Robinson | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
Judy Robinson | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
Maureen Robinson | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
Penny Robinson | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
Will Robinson | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
Major Don West | 8501 | No Place to Hide/The Reluctant Stowaway |
The Robot | 8501 | The Reluctant Stowaway |
Dr. Zachary Smith | 8501 | The Reluctant Stowaway |
Recurring Characters
Character Name | First App | Episode Name |
Farnum, Mr. | 1514 | A Day At The Zoo |
Lorelei (Athena) | 9502 | Wild Adventure |
Captain Tucker | 8518 | The Sky Pirate |
Verda | 9507 | The Android Machine |